CHURCH COMMITTEES

Meeting Dates/Times:

Wednesday, January 16, 7:30pm
Wednesday, April 17, 7:30pm
Wednesday, June 19, 7:30pm
Wednesday, August 21, 7:30pm
Wednesday, November 20, 7:30pm

Committee Members

Chairperson: Scott Poteet
Vice-Chairperson: Edrie Pfeiffer
Lay Leader/Lay Representative to Annual Conference: Amy Simpson
Chair of Finance Committee: Ron Dyer
Chair of Staff-Parish Relations: Heyden Wittman
Representative of Trustees: Oral Lambert
Church Treasurer: Steve Burich
Chair of Stewardship: TBD
Representatives of United Methodist Youth: Jack Shepheard & Kaylee Henderson
Young Adult Representative (18-35 years of age): Michael Snow
Chair of Second Century Committee: Terry Jenkins
Recording Secretary: Beth Lantz

At Large:
Martha Jo Wilson
Fred Metz
Kristen Rimer Sheely

Pastors & Staff:
Senior Pastor: Mark Miller
Associate Pastor: Matt Potter
Executive Director: Terry Jenkins
Director of Business Operations: Amy Arrington
Director of Grow Ministries (Staff): Brenda Stahl
Director of Serve Ministries (Staff): Chuck Cassidy
Director of Children’s Ministries (Staff): Jodi Fox
Director of Communications (Staff): TBD

Documents

2018 Minutes

CLC Minutes November 28, 2018
CLC Minutes October 17, 2018
CLC Minutes August 15, 2018
CLC Minutes April 18, 2018
CLC Minutes February 21, 2018
CLC Minutes January 24, 2018

2017 Minutes

CLC Minutes Nov 29, 2017
CLC Minutes Sept 20, 2017
CLC Minutes June 21, 2017
CLC Minutes April 19, 2017
CLC Minutes March 24. 2017
CLC Minutes January 18, 2017

2016 Minutes

CLC Minutes November 30, 2016
CLC Minutes October 19, 2016

CLC Minutes September 21, 2016
CLC Minutes June 15, 2016
CLC Minutes April 20, 2016
CLC Minutes January 20, 2016

Other

Church Conference May 20, 2018
Off Duty Police Procedures Handout Feb 21, 2018
Safety Ministry Organization Handout Feb 21, 2018
Blueprint Sermon Feb 5, 2017
Roadmap To The Future As Developed By CLC Nov 30, 2016
 

 

Chairperson: Heyden Whittman
Lay Leader/Lay Representative of Annual Conference: Amy Simpson

Members:
Tracy Miller
Lauren Calcutt
Paula David
John Haynes, Sr.
Mike Lowdermilk
Dennis Trahan
Karl Knoche
Andy Hendrick

Senior Pastor: Mark Miller

Chairperson: To Be Elected

Members:
Oral Lambert
Terry Jenkins
Mike Crane
Steve Lantz
Kendall Rasberry 
Kim Whitley 
Trish Wilbourne 
Jim Eilertsen 
Tom Broyles

Director of Business Operations (Staff, Non-Voting): Amy Arrington
Senior Pastor: Mark Miller

Committee Members

Chairperson: Ron Dyer
Vice-Chairperson: Joanne Griggs
Church Council Chairperson: Scott Poteet
Trustees Representative: Steve Lantz
SPR Chairperson: Heyden Wittman
Stewardship Chairperson: TBD
Associate Lay Leader: Amy Simpson
Financial Secretary: Tim Miller
Treasurer: Steve Burich
Recording Secretary: Phil Cockrill

At Large:
Trina Lee
Joanne Griggs
Willis Watson
Bev Boyer

Senior Pastor: Mark Miller
Director of Business Operations (Staff): Amy Arrington
Church Accountant (Staff, Non-Voting): Dusty Nickerson

Documents

2018 2019 Operating Budget Approved By CLC 06.20.2018
VBUMC YTD Receipts & Expenditures
VBUMC YTD Revenue & Expenses 1.31.19

 

 

Committee Members

Chairperson: TBD

Members:
Darrick Wickre
David Peckens
Robin Crane
Bill Gough
Bob West
Walt Cole
Beth Lantz

Senior Pastor: Mark Miller
Director of Business Operations: Amy Arrington
Director of Grow Ministry: Brenda Stahl
Administrative Assistant to the Pastors: Laura Ezell

Documents

Annual Report 2017 18
Annual Report 2016 17
Annual Report 2015 16

 

 

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •