CHURCH COMMITTEES

 

Committee Members

Chair Chris Everly
Vice Chair Scott Poteet
Lay Leader/Lay Representative to Annual Conference Bart Folta
Associate Lay Leader Amy Simpson
Chair of Finance Committee Ron Dyer
Chair of Staff-Parish Relations Tracy Miller
Representative of Trustees Oral Lambert
Church Treasurer Steve Burich
Representative of United Methodist Youth Jack Shepherd & Keylee Henderson
Young Adult Representative (18-35 years of age) Michael Snow
Senior Pastor Mark Miller
Associate Pastor Matt Potter
At Large Carolyn Freid
At Large Fred Metz
At Large Kristen Rimer Sheely
Stewardship Chair Beth Lantz
Second Century Committee Chair Terry Jenkins
Recording Secretary Michael Key
Church Administrator Ken Miller (non-voting)
Director of Adult Discipleship Brenda Stahl
Director of Senior Ministry Janice Cagle
Director of Student Ministry Chuck Cassidy
Director of Children’s Ministry Crystal Colohan
Director of Communications Heather McEntee (non-voting)

Documents

2017 Minutes

CLC Minutes Nov 29, 2017
CLC Minutes Sept 20, 2017
CLC Minutes June 21, 2017
CLC Minutes April 19, 2017
CLC Minutes March 24. 2017
CLC Minutes January 18, 2017

2016 Minutes

CLC Minutes November 30, 2016
CLC Minutes October 19, 2016

CLC Minutes September 21, 2016
CLC Minutes June 15, 2016
CLC Minutes April 20, 2016
CLC Minutes January 20, 2016

Other

Blueprint Sermon Feb 5, 2017
Roadmap To The Future As Developed By CLC Nov 30, 2016
 

 

Chair Tracy Miller
Vice Chair Heyden Whittman
Member Lauren Calcutt
Member Kevin Arrington
Member Kim Denton
Member Bobby Townsend
Member Donna Watson
Member Pam Poteet
Member Rich Smith
Lay Leader Member Bart Folta
Senior Pastor Mark Miller
 

Chair Oral Lambert
Member Terry Jenkins 
Member Mike Crane
Member Steve Lantz 
Member Kendall Rasberry 
Member Ellen Keeter 
Member Trish Wilbourne 
Member Jim Eilertsen 
Church Administrator (non-voting)Ken Miller 
Trustee Emeritus (non-voting)John Clarke 
Senior Pastor Mark Miller

Committee Members

Chair Ron Dyer
Vice-Chair  Bev Boyer
CLC Chair Chris Everly
Trustee Representative Steve Lantz
SPR Chair Tracy Miller
Stewardship Chair Beth Lantz
Associate Lay Leader Bart Folta
Financial Secretary Tim Miller
Treasurer Steve Burich
Church Administrator Ken Miller – no vote
Church Accountant Dusty Nickerson – no vote
Recording Secretary Michael Key
At Large Member Trina Lee
At Large Member Joanne Griggs
At Large Member Willis Watson
Senior Pastor Mark Miller
 Associate Pastor Matt Potter

Documents

VBUMC YTD Revenue And Expenses 8.31.17

2017 2018 Operating Budget Approved By CLC 2017 06 21

 

Committee Members

Chair Beth Lantz
Member Josh Seager
Member Carrie Knoche
Member Bill Gough
Member Bob West
Member Walt Cole
Senior Pastor Mark Miller
Church Administrator Ken Miller
Director of Adult Discipleship Brenda Stahl
Director of Communications Heather McEntee
Administrative Assistant to the Pastors Laura Ezell

Documents

Annual Report 2016 17
Annual Report 2015 16